Clarke and Sandie Kesler1.jpg

Clarke and Sandie Kesler

Thursday Oct 15

Friday Oct 16

Saturday Oct 17

Monday Oct 19

Tuesday Oct 20

Wednesday Oct 21

Thursday Oct 22

Friday Oct 23

Saturday Oct 24

In the Exhibit Hall

Chris Hampton Band 

Thursday October 15th

9pm-11pm

chris hampton band.jpg
NEGA Elite Cheer & Dance.jpg

NEGA Elite Cheer & Dance

October 22

7pm

Pink Truck

Friday

Oct.16th

9pm-11pm

‎big teach.jpg

Big Teach

Saturday 

October 24, 9-11

Hannah Mc Garity.jpg
Jody Di Marco.JPG

Jody Di Marco

& the

Arizona Stars

Friday

October 23

9-11pm

2taband.png

Second Time Around

Saturday  Oct 17th 9-11pm

Victoria Burns.jpg

Victoria Burns

Friday 

October 16

7-8pm

Hannah McGarity

October 21

8:30

Rocky creek Band.jpg

Rocky Creek Band

October 22

9-11 pm

young gunner 1.jpg

Young Gunner 

October 19

8-8:30 pm

elvis3.jpg

Stewart Chapman

an ELVIS ttribute artist

October 18 

6-9pm

a fleetwood mac experience.jpg

A Fleetwood Mac Experience

October 19, 

9-11pm

starr phipps.jpg

Starr Phipps

Thursday 

October 15

New Calvary Ways Quartet.jpg

New Calvery Ways Quartet 

Thursday Oct 15

Pete & Miriam Freeman

Friday Oct 16 & 

Friday Oct 23

Pete & Miriam Freemen.jpg
The Dyer Family.jpg

The Dyer Family

Friday Oct 16th

Friday Oct 23rd

Way of th Cross gospel singers.PNG

Way of the Cross Gospel Singers

Friday Oct 16

Walt Searcy

Monday Oct 19 &

Tuesday Oct 20

Walt searcy.jpg
Renee Johnson.jpeg

Renee Johnson

Wednesday

Oct 21st

Steve Guffey.jpg

Jacobs Call

Saturday 

Oct 17

 

Southern Bound.jpg

Southern Bound

Friday Oct 17

Jerry Allen Hall.jpg

Jerry Hall

Saturday Oct 17

From the Heart Gospel Singers.jpg

From the Heart

Wednesday 

Oct 21

 

Joe Tapley.jpg

Joe Tapley

Monday Oct 19

&

Tuesday Oct 20

Cathy Guffey.jpg

Cathy Guffey

Thursday Oct 22

 

Perry House.jpg

Perry House

Wednesday

October 22

allen coleman.jpg

Allen Coleman Friday

October 23

Three Purple Crosses.jpg
Shelia Caudell.JPG

Three Purple Crosses 

Friday

October 23

Michael Reardon.jpg

Michael Reardon

Tuesday October 20

Shelia Caudell

Saturday 

October 24

3 sisters.jpg

The 3 Sisters

molbile Dairy.webp

Georgia Dairy Commission

Mobile Dairy Classroom

October 23 & 24

at the-H Barn 

     THE  SCHEDULE

2021 Schedule of Events           

ELBERTON 12-COUNTY FAIR

October 14th– October 24th, 2021

SCHEDULE  OF EVENTS

EVERY DAY --Carnival Rides & Games by Big Rock Amusement Company, Inc., Food Concessions by Camp Harmony & Diego’s Place & Big Rock Amusement Company, Inc. Elberton Fire Department Toys for Kids Dunk Tank, Continuous Entertainment on the Coke Entertainment Stage & in the Exhibit Hall—Nightly Prize drawings in the Exhibit Hall-- Baby change Booth in the Exhibit Hall—The Horsing Around Show – 4-H Small Livestock Barn.  Go to WWW.Elbertonfair.com or Visit us on www.FACEBOOK.com/Elberton 12-County Fair-Twitter, Instagram and Snapchat   706-283-3401 or 561-262-5597   EXHIBIT / BOOTH PICK UP – Sunday, Oct 25th, 10:00am-5:00 Pm

 

88th ANNUAL ELBERTON 12-COUNTY FAIR

2021 Theme

“Honor Ypur Past,

Celbrate Being Present,

Embrace Your Future"

Schedule and entertainment is subject to change.